Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Saint’s Contemporary Rural Garage
Location

Oxfordshire, UK

Year

2022

Client

Equus Auto

STATUS

Construction

Saint’s Contemporary Rural Garage

CUSTOM 3D VISUALISATIONS FOR ULTRA-LUXURY CAR COLLECTION

Aerial, Eye-level, Interior and CGI Flythrough 3D Visualisation

Saint’s Contemporary Rural Garage

Outwardly discreet, this garage is understated with just enough quiet contemporary styling to suggest it hides something special.

We were approached by an automotive design group from UK to develop a set of images and animations for their upcoming showpiece garages for ultra-high-end car collectors.

From selecting very specific cars through to custom detailing on the cupboards – there was an incredible amount of custom 3D work that had to be developed, culminating in producing an animated flythrough with a 1959 Aston Martin DB5 that drives into the car lift and takes the viewer on a journey of what the overall flow of the garage workspace could be like.

Detail such as realistic suspension movement through to turntables and car hoists and around $200M worth of cars, the experience was a lot of fun and we are thrilled to showcase this project to you.


Client Feedback


Extraordinary. Stan is a very capable and intuitive professional with an eye for creative detail.

Interpreting 2D drawings and notes into 3D imagery, for another designer and a very critical one at that, was going to be a challenge. Stan’s first drafts came in at no less than 95% and required no more than minor tweaking to get to 100%; very impressive.

When I look for anyone to help in my business, I look for: 1) Accuracy in detail, 2) highly efficient communication methods, 3) In-depth technical understanding, 4) Commitment to promises. These are the things any focussed, professional should have at the top of their list when considering engaging any service provider; Eagle Vision will exceed your expectations in all areas.

Jayde Deverson,

Head Designer, Equus Automotive


 

3D CGI Animation


                   

VIEW MORE CUSTOM 3D VISUALS

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.