Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Qudos St Leonards
Title

Qudos St Leonards

Location

St Leonards, Victoria

Year

2021

Client

AGD Monea

STATUS

Marketing

Size

3 storey apartment building with commercial tenancies on ground

Qudos St Leonards

Marketing 3D Visualisation for Mixed-Use Residential

Luxury Apartments on the Bellarine Peninsula

Qudos St Leonards

Life by the Sea

After achieving the town planning approvals through the VCAT process, the developer for this beautiful development came to us to complete the marketing 3D visualisation of this waterfront project. Through the 16 apartments, where most of them have water views – we selected key areas to showcase the main selling features of the project.

Overall 6 exterior and interior 3D renders were produced for this development along with 2D floorplans and floorplates to assist with selling the development.

Being the first development of its type in the area, it was important to present it to the key target audience which is “downsizer” families and young professionals who potentially may be commuting into Melbourne every now and then as there is a nearby ferry service in Portarlington. The finishes for the project were carefully selected to appeal to those audiences and we produced two alternative versions of the kitchen and living areas to showcase how different furniture could be used within the same colour palette.

And here is the feedback from our clients on how we went with the project:

“Hi Stan, thanks once again for your work on the Qudos St Leonards project. The amazing quality 3D images have been the cornerstone of our marketing campaigns.

Our clients are convinced that your images are real as opposed to artist impressions. My firm belief is that the single most important investment you can make when it comes to “off the plan” sales is quality images to convey the project vision to potential clients.

This is now the 3rd project that we have worked together on and as usual, your commitment to communication and timelines is flawless.

I say ‘kudos’ to you Stan and the Eagle Vision Team.”

All the best,

Dominic Monea

Project Manager

For sales inquiries into purchasing apartments in the Qudos St Leonards development – click on the developer’s Qudos St Leonards website.

                   

View More Marketing Campaign 3D Visuals

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.