Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Plains Hall Edithvale

Plains Hall Edithvale

MARKETING 3D VISUALISATION FOR MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT

Heritage Building Redevelopment in Beachside Melbourne

Plains Hall Residences Edithvale

We were presented with a brief to create a marketing visualisation for an off-the-plan sales campaign of a very unique redevelopment. Originally it was a historic movie cinema that had a lot of art-deco architectural elements. In line with this, the architects designed arcs and other features which just begged to be visualised.

The clients were quite receptive to the idea of showcasing the courtyard community space with planting and an archway leading out to rear residences as an alternative to a typical bedroom interior image. This became one of the showpiece marketing images for the upcoming campaign.

Along with 3D visuals, we also created 2D floorplans and floorplates to indicate car-parking and units layouts.


Client Feedback:


“It was obvious from the onset that Eagle Vision’s professionalism would make our experience an easy and enjoyable one.

Their guidance and recommendations throughout the process made our task simple and resulted in a package that exceeded our expectations.

[You’re in] in very capable hands and should expect a very polished product.”

John Loschiavo

                   

VIEW MORE marketing PROJECTS

3D VISUALISATION PROJECTS SHOWCASE

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.