Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Mornington Green Stage 1
Title

Mornington Green Stage 1

Location

Somerville, Victoria

Year

2021

Client

Living Legacy Forest

STATUS

In construction

Size

5000 trees across the golf course

Mornington Green Stage 1

Custom 3D Visualisations for Memorial Parkland Estate

Aerial and Eye-Level Architectural Visualisation Images

Mornington Green Stage 1

Continue Your Legacy & Become A Tree

When we get presented with a challenge to visualise an idea – rather than something well defined with architectural drawings and elevations, the process to the delivery is very different than normal.

Our clients have a vision in their mind of what it ultimately may look like and in order to achieve this vision, the best way forward is to spend a lot of time in the strategy phase of the overall process. Just like sharpening an axe before a whole lot of wood-chopping, we need to really understand what the primary objective of the package of images is going to look like before touching any 3D software.

In the project images below, we created a package for an incredibly inspiring idea that when people die, rather than being buried in a cemetery amongst others – they can actually choose to “become a tree” – our clients have developed a unique process of purifying the ashes and be used to nourish a selected tree in a parkland setting for the family to come and celebrate their life and continue their legacy. Check out the Mornington Green website in the comments below to see more about the project.

Our main challenge was how to choose from so many options of areas around the future parkland to ultimately communicate the vision of the project. And this is where the camera angle diagram workshop comes in.

It helped establish the first two cameras – hero aerial and one of the key features with groves of White Crepe Myrtle opposite Flowering Crab Apple trees – however, the final camera was ultimately fine-tuned once the model was completed with trees populated throughout the scene and we could adjust the camera live to suit the scenery.

So even though the images had a lot of freedom, the ultimate result was developed through a mix of standard processes and adjusting to the project on the fly – because some projects just need that flexibility!

Client Feedback:

“Thanks, Stan. Great result.

Looking forward to future stages and making the world a greener place with you.”

Warren Roberts, Living Legacy Forest

                   

VIEW MORE CUSTOM 3D VISUALS

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.