Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Hereford Hill Lochinvar
Title

Hereford Hill Lochinvar - Interactive Masterplan

Location

Lochinvar, NSW

Year

2021

Client

McCloy Group

STATUS

In construction

Size

300 Lots

Hereford Hill Lochinvar

INTERACTIVE MASTERPLAN FOR LAND ESTATE COMMUNITY

UNREAL ENGINE INTERACTIVE System WITH CGI Flythrough & GALLERY

HEREFORD HILL LOCHINVAR

RESIDENTIAL LAND FOR SALE HUNTER VALLEY

Building on the knowledge and experience gained from building out an interactive masterplan system for The Gardens Medowie project – we undertook a much more significant land estate project – this time at Hereford Hill Lochinvar, a new community being created in the Maitland region in Hunter Valley.

Utilising the Unreal Engine 4, we created the interactive model that this time included a display village of 20 or so home builders that included their designs and once we had created their 3D models – we placed them within the land estate for the prospective buyers to be able to see them in full 3D. The added functionality of tapping on the designs and seeing the respected builder helps identify which design the prospective buyer may be looking at building across the estate.

The system also included a CGI and drone footage composed flythrough of the estate and its surroundings to further help identify amenities and what life would be like in the future community.


Client Feedback


“Overall very positive, Stan & the team were prompt with communication and open to accepting ongoing changes and updates that come with the nature of development in the residential land space. Highly appreciate the time taken to create life-like renders for all the small detail such as public art!

Stan and the team have been easy to communicate with, have absolutely taken the time to get to know our projects including interstate site visits to see first-hand what we’re developing. Eagle Vision has brought to life our master-planned communities in a way that has been an asset for sales when selling off the plan.”

Lahnee Watts,

Marketing Manager

McCloy Group

                   

SHOWCASE: VIEW MORE COMMUNITY PROJECTS

LAND ESTATE, RESIDENTIAL & BOUTIQUE 3D PROJECTS

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.