Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

project facts

Assembly
Title

Assembly Industrial Estate

Location

Campbellfield, Victoria

Year

2020

Client

Citinova

STATUS

In construction

Size

600,000 sqm

Assembly

Industrial Estate Redevelopment

Exterior 3D Photomontages & Perspectives

Assembly

THE PLACE WHERE BUSINESS PROSPERS

The brief was to create a range of photomontages and eye-level artist impressions of the upcoming industrial estate to replace the Ford factory in Campbellfield, Victoria. This is a significant parcel of land of approximately 600,000 sqm so the range of images needs to showcase the various uses of the proposed industrial estate from commercial offices and retail outlets to food services and service stations.

As the project was largely conceptual, a large portion of our imagery was going to be about the design study of the estate and we leaned heavily on our existing library of commercial and industrial buildings to fill out the estate.

The main key for this imagery was to be representative of potential uses of the space and while we were developing the imagery, a separate tangent was explored for one of the areas to become a community food production and retail facing plaza.

After completing the initial set of 3D architectural renders for the project, we were tasked with creating an interactive masterplan of the future development to go in the display suite on a touchscreen. Have a look at the video below on the operation of the masterplan.

Click here to learn more about the project at the client’s website.

                   

view more projects

3d visualisation projects showcase

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.