Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

Portrush Rd Glen Osmond

Marketing Visualisation for Townhouse Development 3D CGI Animation, 3D Aerials, Streetscape, Interior Visuals and 2D Floorplan and Siteplan Graphics

Dock One North Interactive Panoramas

interactive visualisation for large scale townhouse development 360 degree panorama 3D visualisation Dock 1 Interactive Panorama Port Adelaide, SA 2023 Kite Projects

Essence on Sutton

MARKETING 3D VISUALISATION FOR High Rise Apartment DEVELOPMENT 3D Aerials, Super-Hero, Streetscape, Interior Visuals and 2D Floorplan and Floorplate Graphics Essence on Sutton Redcliffe, Brisbane 2023 Contrast Constructions 9 storey apartment building

Hervey Bay Lifestyle Village

Hervey Bay Lifestyle Village AERIAL and House Facades 3D VISUALISATIONS Hervey Bay Lifestyle Village Hervey Bay, QLD 2023 Metacap Developments

The Loxford

The Loxford Aerial, Eye-level and Playground 3D Visualisations The Loxford The Loxford Kurri Kurri, NSW 2022 McCloy Group 500 lots – Precinct 1

Masall Fraser Rise

Masall Fraser Rise Aerial, Eye-level and Active Space 3D Visualisations Masall Fraser Rise Masall Fraser Rise Fraser Rise, Vic 2022 Varcon Constructions 600 lots

Plains Hall Edithvale

MARKETING 3D VISUALISATION FOR MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT Heritage Building Redevelopment in Beachside Melbourne

Lysterfield Village, Orange

3D ARCHITECTURAL VISUALISATION FOR LAND ESTATE Marketing Aerial and Eye-Level Visualisation Images Lysterfield Village, Orange Orange, NSW 2022 Belle Property 300+ lots

Billy’s Lookout, Teralba

3D ARCHITECTURAL VISUALISATION FOR A LAND ESTATE AERIAL AND EYE-LEVEL VISUALISATION IMAGES Billy’s Lookout, Teralba 3D Aerial and Eye-Level Visualisations for a Land Estate Teralba, NSW 2022 McCloy Group 531 Lots over 70.9 hectares

Hereford Hill Lochinvar

INTERACTIVE MASTERPLAN FOR LAND ESTATE COMMUNITY UNREAL ENGINE INTERACTIVE System WITH CGI Flythrough & GALLERY Hereford Hill Lochinvar Hereford Hill Lochinvar – Interactive Masterplan Lochinvar, NSW 2021 McCloy Group 300 Lots

Richmond St Residences

MARKETING 3D VISUALISATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TOWNHOUSES
Three-Storey Luxurious Riverfront Sanctuary Richmond St Residences Hackney Richmond St Residences Hackney Hackney, SA 2022 Urban Rivers 7 Triple Storey Residences

Qudos St Leonards

Marketing 3D Visualisation for Mixed-Use Residential Luxury Apartments on the Bellarine Peninsula Qudos St Leonards Qudos St Leonards St Leonards, Victoria 2021 AGD Monea 3 storey apartment building with commercial tenancies on ground

The Gardens Medowie

Interactive Masterplan for Land Estate Community unreal engine interactive visualisation with gallery The Gardens Medowie – Interactive Masterplan Medowie, NSW 2020 McCloy Group 300 Lots

The Carl Apartments

Architectural Visualisation for 17 Storey High-Rise Apartments Carl St Residences Woolloongabba, QLD 2019 National Enterprises 17-storey residential tower

Ten Asling

Ten Asling Exterior, Interior and 2D Graphics Ten Asling Brighton, Victoria 2019 Adamco Constructions lorem ipsum dolor sit amet 6 Residences lorem ipsum dolor sit amet

Sunvale Residences

3D Visualisation for Medium Density Townhouses Streetscape Exteriors, Interiors and 2D Graphics Sunvale Residences – Marketing Visualisation for Medium Density Project Sunshine, Victoria 2017 Varcon Constructions 56 Townhouses

Banyan Hill Ballina

3D VISUALISATION FOR A LAND ESTATE AERIAL, STREETSCAPE AND PLAYGROUND VISUALISATION IMAGES Banyan Hill Ballina Ballina, NSW 2017 Intrapac Property 700 Homes

Hilltop Park

3D VISUALISATION FOR A LAND ESTATE AERIAL, Plan View & Concept VISUALISATION IMAGES Hilltop Park Woongarrah Hilltop Park Woongarrah Central Coast, NSW 2019 Private 420 lots

Monument Plumpton

3D Visualisation for a Land Estate Aerial, Streetscape and Playground Visualisation Images Monument Plumpton Monument Plumpton Plumpton, Victoria 2018 – Resi Ventures 500 homes lorem

   

Stan Zaslavsky

contact

Request a quote or general enquiries
  • UPLOAD PLANS:
  • Max. file size: 256 MB.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.