Search

Results

privacy policy

OUR COMMITMENT
Eagle Vision is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.eaglevision.ss3.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information
on to any third party.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

THIRD PARTIES
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

A Vision Of Your Future

Marketing 3D Visualisations

Immersive Visualisations with Impact

Land Estate, Apartment & Boutique Community Projects

THE POWER OF IMAGERY

3d residential visualisations

‘A picture is worth a thousand words’ is a familiar saying, but it doesn’t even come close to conveying the importance of visual information.

The reality is that the picture tells the story.

And when you’re marketing residential projects, it’s impossible to overstate the impact of visualisation. The picture doesn’t just tell your story —  it sells it for you.

Essentially, the picture tells the story.

And when you are marketing residential projects, the impact of visualisation cannot be underestimated. The imagery you choose communicates your statements. The picture also sells the story.

Here’s why:

  • The brain can process images up to 65,000 times faster than it can understand the text.
  • Most of us remember 80% of what we see and only 20% of what we read.
  • Research shows consumers react more favourably to messages that include visuals.

That’s why businesses include images in their promotional materials.

Just imagine the lasting impact of professionally prepared 3D imagery.

At Eagle Vision, we work with residential developers of medium to large-scale projects and their creative associates to provide 3D visualisations that literally make a world of difference to their off-the-plan marketing campaigns.

Through advanced immersive technologies, we help you tell your story so that so your prospective clients experience their future homes as ‘real’, even before they are built.

We create visualisations that engage buyers imaginatively and interactively with land estates, residential towers and medium density developments.

Learn More About Marketing 3D Visualisation

Five Insights to 3D Visuals for Effective Marketing Campaigns

Have your project marketing campaigns failed to generate sales in the past?

Have the chosen consultants provided imagery that was totally off the target?

Have you or your clients’ lost thousands in revenue because of delays in the delivery of virtual imagery for your project?

This definitive guide will step you through 5 key insights to understanding and improving your marketing 3D imagery for your current projects and beyond.

Learn about how successful property developers approach strategy, detail and delivery of 3D architectural visualisation for effective marketing campaigns.

Key Insights:

  1. Research – Knowing Your Target Market Before You Market
  2. Align – Find a Point of Difference with Your Brand and Future Projects
  3. Detail – Relevant, Well-researched Information at Your Fingertips
  4. Immerse – Surround Potential Buyers in A Marketing Experience
  5. Launch – Launching a Successful Campaign is Not Done in Isolation







    Five Insights to 3D Visuals for Broadacre Marketing

    What does it take to make your broadacre marketing stand out?

    This is the question that every marketer thinks about when presented with the challenge of presenting a new future community offering to prospective buyers.

    It may have been sufficient to advertise it in the past with a few typical lifestyle images of happy couples walking through a field or kids playing in a quiet cul-de-sac. This is no longer sufficient as the competitive land estate communities may be advertising their future lifestyle with actual streetscapes, entry features, or aerial masterplan images, thus making their offering a lot more attractive and realistic.

    So how much is enough, or what are the basics of 3D visualisation for broadacre projects?

    During the past 14 years, we’ve worked on 30 to 40 land estate projects – from 90 lots to more than 2,000 – for land developers nationwide. Although the scope varied for each one, the fundamental objective was always the same: to create a compelling narrative for a future community. And this definitive guide will take you through the key insights to 3D visualisation for greenfields marketing projects.

    Read about the following insights:

    1. Project Marketing Strategy

    How to stand out in the marketplace with a practical, well-defined marketing strategy using a clear 7-point planning process.

    2. Interactive Masterplans of the Future

    When to use virtual reality technology to take creative visualisation to the next level and allow buyers to imagine themselves living in the future community.

    3. Tell a Story to build Excitement with Guided Flythroughs

    How to guide prospective buyers through a 3D animated storyboard of the proposed community and give them the most realistic experience of its features and facilities.

    4. Enhance Animated Marketing with Static Visuals

    When do static visuals are best used versus animation flythroughs – to strengthen the marketing campaign, add appeal and showcase photorealistic detail

    5. Answer Practical Questions for Buyers with 2D Graphics

    How to keep buyers informed with additional documentation (2D graphics, master plans, stage plans and floor plans); 2D materials allow greater flexibility and will complement finalised 3D materials.

    Download, check, and follow these 5 Insights developed in detail on the following pages.







      Showcase: Marketing Projects

         

      Stan Zaslavsky

      contact

      Request a quote or general enquiries
      • UPLOAD PLANS:
      • Max. file size: 256 MB.
      • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.